Zar Formenti
46 imbarcazioni su GetBoat
Imbarcazioni Zar Formenti su GetBoat
Esplora tutte →26 ft (8 m) · 12 ospiti
2019, zar formenti sport luxury 79
Ibiza - Sant Antoni de Portmany, Spain
Da US$832 /giorno
20 ft (6 m) · 8 ospiti
2022, Zar Formenti 59 SL
Ibiza - Sant Antoni de Portmany, Spain
Da US$335 /giorno
Modelli di yacht Zar Formenti
Modelli nel nostro catalogo con i rispettivi anni di costruzione — tocca uno per vedere le imbarcazioni corrispondenti.
- zar 532010–20206 imbarcazioni
- 59 SL2018–20224 imbarcazioni
- ZAR 752009–20163 imbarcazioni
- Zar 57 WellDeck20113 imbarcazioni
- Zar 85 SL20172 imbarcazioni
- Zar 75 Suite20192 imbarcazioni
- Zar 5720082 imbarcazioni
- zar 4720062 imbarcazioni
- 59SL20231 imbarcazione
- 85SportLuxury1 imbarcazione
- IMAGINE 13020261 imbarcazione
- ZARmini Rib Pro 18 HSC20221 imbarcazione
- 95 SL1 imbarcazione
- 79 SL1 imbarcazione
- Zar 651 imbarcazione
- Zar 65 Classic Luxury XL1 imbarcazione
- Zar 65 Suite Xl Luxury20201 imbarcazione
- zar 53 2026 yamaha f13020261 imbarcazione
- 59 sport luxury20181 imbarcazione
- zar 6120231 imbarcazione
- zar formenti sport luxury 7920191 imbarcazione
- 57 wd20181 imbarcazione
Domande frequenti
- Where is Zar Formenti based?
- Zar Formenti is based in Motta Visconti, near Milan, in Lombardy, Italy. Its boats are built in Italy.
- What types of boats does Zar Formenti build?
- The builder focuses on rigid inflatable boats and inflatable boats. Its range includes sport, luxury and tender-style models.
- What is Zar Formenti known for?
- The brand is known for distinctive RIB design, especially its fiberglass structure and emphasis on performance and comfort. It is also widely recognized as an Italian inflatable boat builder with international sales.
Zar Formenti is an Italian builder of rigid inflatable boats and inflatable boats. The shipyard was founded in 1979 by Piero Formenti and is based in Motta Visconti, near Milan, Italy. Its boats are sold internationally and the brand is especially associated with RIBs and outboard-powered leisure craft.
History and shipyard
The company began in 1979 as Formenti boatyard and built its reputation on careful craftsmanship in inflatable boats. Zar Formenti describes itself as a nautical shipyard producing inflatable craft, while trade coverage identifies it as a Lombardy-based builder with a long history in the RIB sector. The brand’s products are built in Italy and distributed in multiple export markets, including Europe, North America and other international regions.
Models and design focus
Zar Formenti’s range centers on RIBs and inflatable boats, including sport, luxury and tender-oriented models. The builder is known for a distinctive hull-and-deck concept that combines a prominent fiberglass structure with inflatable tubes, creating boats that aim to balance performance, comfort and usable interior space. Current and recent models include the Zar 59 SL, Zar 75 Suite and Zar 85 SL, reflecting a range that covers compact day boats through larger family and tender craft.











